• Main
  • Standings
  • Calendar
  • Top 10
  • NFL Contests
  • On the Move
  • My Team
  • Democracy
  • Draft
  • SPM Weekly
  • SPM Sponsors
  • The Hall
League Article
Week Three

                                                           

League Standings
  GB Strk PF Avg PF PA Avg PA Div W-L-T W-L-T Pct
BRETT FARVE'S HURT FEELINGS 0.0 W2 270.1 135.1 181.2 90.6 2-0-02-0-01.000
SHAVIN' REGGIES BUSH 1.0 L1 227.8 113.9 211.4 105.7 1-0-01-1-0.500
LAVA HOGS 1.0 W1 208.3 104.2 240.7 120.3 1-1-01-1-0.500
DIRTY BIRDS 2.0 L2 204.9 102.5 237.3 118.7 0-1-00-2-0.000
SEA PICKLES 2.0 L2 191.8 95.9 277.7 138.8 0-2-00-2-0.000
  GB Strk PF Avg PF PA Avg PA Div W-L-T W-L-T Pct
DUMPSTER BABIES 0.0 W2 219.6 109.8 196.2 98.1 1-0-02-0-01.000
POLISH EXPRESS 0.0 W2 217.5 108.8 191.0 95.5 2-0-02-0-01.000
FREAKIN RICANS 1.0 W1 201.5 100.8 196.9 98.5 1-1-01-1-0.500
LOOSE MOOSE 1.0 L1 202.2 101.1 202.2 101.1 0-1-01-1-0.500
MASSHOLE WARRIORS 2.0 L2 195.9 98.0 205.0 102.5 0-2-00-2-0.000
10 Newest League Articles
HeadlineAuthorPosted
Week Three LAVA HOGSMon Sep 19 9:34:31 p.m. ET 2016
Week Two LAVA HOGSMon Sep 12 10:07:01 p.m. ET 2016
Week One LAVA HOGSWed Sep 7 11:23:54 a.m. ET 2016
MILESTONE YEAR LAVA HOGSTue Aug 30 1:19:23 p.m. ET 2016
Nice Draft Bruh! LAVA HOGSMon Aug 29 5:50:39 p.m. ET 2016
SAVE THE DATE LAVA HOGSSun Aug 7 12:04:45 p.m. ET 2016
View All Articles  |  Write New Article
10 Newest Message Board Topics
TopicPosted
View Message Board
My Options
Select An Option
You must log into this league as an owner to see My Options
Week 3 MVP Players
PlayerPts
Brissett, Jacoby NEP QB16.8
Blount, LeGarrette NEP RB22.0
Hopkins, DeAndre HOU WR6.0
Griffin, Ryan HOU TE7.0
Gostkowski, Stephen NEP PK9.0
Patriots, New England NEP Def18.0
All Week 3 Top Performers
Week 3 MVP Starters
PlayerPts
Miller, Lamar HOU RB11.0
Hopkins, DeAndre HOU WR6.0
Bennett, Martellus NEP TE1.5
Gostkowski, Stephen NEP PK9.0
Texans, Houston HOU Def1.0
All Week 3 Top Starters
League Standings
  GB Strk PF Avg PF PA Avg PA Div W-L-T W-L-T Pct
BRETT FARVE'S HURT FEELINGS 0.0 W2 270.1 135.1 181.2 90.6 2-0-02-0-01.000
SHAVIN' REGGIES BUSH 1.0 L1 227.8 113.9 211.4 105.7 1-0-01-1-0.500
LAVA HOGS 1.0 W1 208.3 104.2 240.7 120.3 1-1-01-1-0.500
DIRTY BIRDS 2.0 L2 204.9 102.5 237.3 118.7 0-1-00-2-0.000
SEA PICKLES 2.0 L2 191.8 95.9 277.7 138.8 0-2-00-2-0.000
  GB Strk PF Avg PF PA Avg PA Div W-L-T W-L-T Pct
DUMPSTER BABIES 0.0 W2 219.6 109.8 196.2 98.1 1-0-02-0-01.000
POLISH EXPRESS 0.0 W2 217.5 108.8 191.0 95.5 2-0-02-0-01.000
FREAKIN RICANS 1.0 W1 201.5 100.8 196.9 98.5 1-1-01-1-0.500
LOOSE MOOSE 1.0 L1 202.2 101.1 202.2 101.1 0-1-01-1-0.500
MASSHOLE WARRIORS 2.0 L2 195.9 98.0 205.0 102.5 0-2-00-2-0.000
Power Rankings
  All-Play Record
Franchise PF PP Eff Bench Points Max PF Min PF Coulda Won Woulda Lost Power Rank Alternate Power Rank W L T Pct
BRETT FARVE'S HURT FEELINGS270.1305.188.5%114.2139.11310035.66281710.944
POLISH EXPRESS217.5230.094.6%133.7110.51070131.13241170.611
SHAVIN' REGGIES BUSH227.8267.085.3%132.9138.689.21029.65231170.611
LAVA HOGS208.3258.880.5%147.3118.290.10128.09198100.444
LOOSE MOOSE202.2243.283.1%170.7119.183.11127.93117110.389
DUMPSTER BABIES219.6260.884.2%90.6110.7108.90227.67261260.667
DIRTY BIRDS204.9288.970.9%166.1109.795.22026.75107110.389
FREAKIN RICANS201.5237.284.9%107.510794.51124.37137110.389
SEA PICKLES191.8256.174.9%135.2100.791.10022.8145130.278
MASSHOLE WARRIORS195.9221.288.6%65.2107.9881018.0475130.278
Countdown To...
Kickoff of Week 1: Thu Sep 8 8:30:00 p.m. ET 2016

Thu, 8 Sep 2016 20:30:00 UTC-0400

Ago

Countdown To...
League Draft: Sun Aug 28 12:15:00 p.m. ET 2016

Sun, 28 Aug 2016 12:15:00 UTC-0400

Ago

Countdown To...
League Auction

Auction Start Date/Time Not Defined

Weekly League Calendar
Sun, Sep 25 Mon, Sep 26 Tue, Sep 27 Wed, Sep 28 Thu, Sep 29 Fri, Sep 30 Sat, Oct 1
  • No Free Agent Moves Allowed ends at 12:00 a.m.
  • Waiver Request (Locked Players Only) starts at 12:00 a.m.
Monthly Calendar
< Sep 2016 >
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    
1
2
3
4
  • Waiver Request starts at 1:00 p.m.
  • No Free Agent Moves Allowed starts at 1:00 p.m.
5
6
7
  • No Free Agent Moves Allowed ends at 12:00 a.m.
  • Waiver Request (Locked Players Only) starts at 12:00 a.m.
8
9
10
11
  • Wk 1 (13 NFL games)
  • Waiver Request starts at 1:00 p.m.
  • No Free Agent Moves Allowed starts at 1:00 p.m.
12
13
14
  • No Free Agent Moves Allowed ends at 12:00 a.m.
  • Waiver Request (Locked Players Only) starts at 12:00 a.m.
15
16
17
18
  • Wk 2 (14 NFL games)
  • Waiver Request starts at 1:00 p.m.
  • No Free Agent Moves Allowed starts at 1:00 p.m.
19
20
21
  • No Free Agent Moves Allowed ends at 12:00 a.m.
  • Waiver Request (Locked Players Only) starts at 12:00 a.m.
22
23
24
25
  • Wk 3 (14 NFL games)
  • Waiver Request starts at 1:00 p.m.
  • No Free Agent Moves Allowed starts at 1:00 p.m.
26
27
28
  • No Free Agent Moves Allowed ends at 12:00 a.m.
  • Waiver Request (Locked Players Only) starts at 12:00 a.m.
29
30
 
Top 10 Players
Top 10 QB
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer QB
Top 10 RB
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer RB
Top 10 WR
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer WR
Top 10 TE
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer TE
Top 10 PK
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer PK
Top 10 Def
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer Def
Top 10 Free Agents
Top 10 FA QB
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer FA QB
Top 10 FA RB
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer FA RB
Top 10 FA WR
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer FA WR
Top 10 FA TE
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer FA TE
Top 10 FA PK
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer FA PK
Top 10 FA Def
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer FA Def
NFL Pick 'Em Pool Summary
Franchise/Week1234567891011121314151617Total
POLISH EXPRESS101180000000000000029
DIRTY BIRDS91160000000000000026
BRETT FARVE'S HURT FEELINGS81160000000000000025
SHAVIN' REGGIES BUSH81050000000000000023
LOOSE MOOSE8950000000000000022
LAVA HOGS7860000000000000021
DUMPSTER BABIES7760000000000000020
MASSHOLE WARRIORS0680000000000000014
SEA PICKLES000000000000000000
FREAKIN RICANS000000000000000000
Detailed Results
Survivor Pool
Franchise/Week 1234567891011121314151617
LAVA HOGSKCC
JAC
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
MASSHOLE WARRIORS
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
SHAVIN' REGGIES BUSHSEA
GBP
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
SEA PICKLES
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
POLISH EXPRESSHOUNEP
ARI
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
DUMPSTER BABIESSEACARGBP--------------
FREAKIN RICANSHOUCARMIA--------------
DIRTY BIRDSGBP
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
LOOSE MOOSE
ATL
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
BRETT FARVE'S HURT FEELINGSKCCBALMIA--------------
10 Newest Transactions
# Franchise Type Transaction Date
1.BRETT FARVE'S HURT FEELINGSFree Agent Move Sun Sep 25 11:35:17 a.m. ET 2016
2.LAVA HOGSFree Agent Move Sat Sep 24 2:05:18 p.m. ET 2016
3.MASSHOLE WARRIORSWaiver Sat Sep 24 10:33:44 a.m. ET 2016
4.FREAKIN RICANSFree Agent Move Fri Sep 23 7:43:55 a.m. ET 2016
5.DUMPSTER BABIESFree Agent Move Thu Sep 22 3:54:38 p.m. ET 2016
6.DIRTY BIRDSFree Agent Move Wed Sep 21 5:57:15 p.m. ET 2016
7.BRETT FARVE'S HURT FEELINGSFree Agent Move Wed Sep 21 10:52:37 a.m. ET 2016
8.BRETT FARVE'S HURT FEELINGSFree Agent Move Wed Sep 21 10:31:17 a.m. ET 2016
9.BRETT FARVE'S HURT FEELINGSFree Agent Move Wed Sep 21 10:28:37 a.m. ET 2016
10.FREAKIN RICANSFree Agent Move Wed Sep 21 7:48:49 a.m. ET 2016
View All Transactions
My Options
Select An Option
You must log into this league as an owner to see My Options
Newest Commissioner's Poll
Who you be Bangin'? Week Three
 photo 0.1_zpsrstqqlni.jpg:2
 photo banging26.jpg:3
Total Votes:5
By Commissioner - Public - Open Until Tue Sep 27 7:00:00 p.m. ET 2016 (More Polls)
Newest League Poll
Who you be Bangin'? Week Three
 photo 0.1_zpsrstqqlni.jpg:2
 photo banging26.jpg:3
Total Votes:5
By Commissioner - Public - Open Until Tue Sep 27 7:00:00 p.m. ET 2016 (More Polls)
League Polls
Poll QuestionVoted?
Who you be Bangin'? Week Three No
Who you be Bangin'? Week Two No
Who you be Bangin' WEEK ONE No
LAVA HOGS gave up: Blount, LeGarrette NEP RB SHAVIN' REGGIES BUSH gave up: Broncos, Denver DEN Def No
POLISH EXPRESS gave up: Lacy, Eddie GBP RB Thomas, Demaryius DEN WR FREAKIN RICANS gave up: Gronkowski, Rob NEP TE No
In your humble opinion, on paper...who won the DRAFT? No
Who you be Bangin? PRESEASON No
View All League Polls
ADP - Overall
#PlayerAvg
1.Brown, Antonio PIT WR1.76
2.Beckham, Odell NYG WR3.96
3.Gurley, Todd RAM RB4.47
4.Jones, Julio ATL WR5.56
5.Johnson, David ARI RB7.56
6.Elliott, Ezekiel DAL RB9.66
7.Hopkins, DeAndre HOU WR9.75
8.Green, A.J. CIN WR11.49
9.Gronkowski, Rob NEP TE12.55
10.Newton, Cam CAR QB13.33
Full ADP Results
Draft Status
Last Pick Made Sun Aug 28 2:12:46 p.m. ET 2016
Timer Expires In About less than a minute
Draft May Start
On Sun Aug 28 12:15:00 p.m. ET 2016
About 28 days, 6 hours, 13 minutes Ago
Enter your Draft Picks now.

Enter the live draft room.

View League Draft Report
Manage your My Draft List player listing.
Fantasy Sharks Custom Draft Guide
Trade Bait
FranchiseWill Give UpIn Exchange For
LAVA HOGS
SHAVIN' REGGIES BUSH
Fantasy Recap - Game Of The Week
MASSHOLE WARRIORS (88) at FREAKIN RICANS (94.5)

(MyFantasyLeague.com Fantasy Times Sources - Sep 19, 2016) In a week 2 SPM LEAGUE intra-divisional classic, FREAKIN RICANS squeaked by a tough MASSHOLE WARRIORS team by a score of 94.5 to 88.0, behind the support of 66,204 faithful fans at Freakin' Field.

Palmer, Carson ARI QB
Carson Palmer

FREAKIN RICANS were led to their 6.5 point victory by a 28.5 point effort from Carson Palmer, who beat the Tampa Bay Buccaneers defense for 308 passing yards and 3 passing TDs. With this performance, Palmer was the number 5 ranked quarterback for week 2. They also got help from a 18.8 point effort from DeAndre Hopkins, who beat the Kansas City Chiefs defense for 113 receiving yards and 1 receiving TD.

"We shocked the world," FREAKIN RICANS coach Julio said.

MASSHOLE WARRIORS were helped out in a losing cause by a 18.3 point effort from Martellus Bennett, who beat the Miami Dolphins defense for 114 receiving yards and 1 receiving TD. With this performance, Bennett was the number 2 ranked tight end for week 2. They also got help from a 17.3 point effort from Julio Jones, who beat the Oakland Raiders defense for 106 receiving yards and 1 receiving TD.

"They ate our lunch," MASSHOLE WARRIORS coach Matty Schultz said.

Adding salt to the wound, MASSHOLE WARRIORS could have scored 110.8 points and earned the win with their best lineup, but Matty Schultz left key players like Travis Benjamin and his corresponding 24.5 points on the bench.

This brings the record for FREAKIN RICANS to 1-1, and drops MASSHOLE WARRIORS to a record of 0-2.

Coming up in week 3, FREAKIN RICANS are at the 1-1 LAVA HOGS, where LAVA HOGS are an early 10-point favorite, while MASSHOLE WARRIORS are at the 0-2 SEA PICKLES, where SEA PICKLES are an early 15.8-point favorite.

View All Week 2 Recaps
Fantasy Recap - Game Of The Week
MASSHOLE WARRIORS (88) at FREAKIN RICANS (94.5)

(MyFantasyLeague.com Fantasy Times Sources - Sep 19, 2016) In a week 2 SPM LEAGUE intra-divisional matchup, FREAKIN RICANS squeaked by a tough MASSHOLE WARRIORS team by a score of 94.5 to 88.0, behind the support of 71,737 faithful fans at Freakin' Field.

Palmer, Carson ARI QB
Carson Palmer

FREAKIN RICANS were led to their 6.5 point victory by a 28.5 point effort from Carson Palmer, who beat the Tampa Bay Buccaneers defense for 308 passing yards and 3 passing TDs. With this performance, Palmer was the number 5 ranked quarterback for week 2. They also got help from a 18.8 point effort from DeAndre Hopkins, who beat the Kansas City Chiefs defense for 113 receiving yards and 1 receiving TD.

"We'll use this win as a stepping stone to the next level," FREAKIN RICANS coach Julio said.

MASSHOLE WARRIORS were helped out in a losing cause by a 18.3 point effort from Martellus Bennett, who beat the Miami Dolphins defense for 114 receiving yards and 1 receiving TD. With this performance, Bennett was the number 2 ranked tight end for week 2. They also got help from a 17.3 point effort from Julio Jones, who beat the Oakland Raiders defense for 106 receiving yards and 1 receiving TD.

"We'll just have to put this loss behind us," MASSHOLE WARRIORS coach Matty Schultz said.

Adding salt to the wound, MASSHOLE WARRIORS could have scored 110.8 points and earned the win with their best lineup, but Matty Schultz left key players like Travis Benjamin and his corresponding 24.5 points on the bench.

This brings the record for FREAKIN RICANS to 1-1, and drops MASSHOLE WARRIORS to a record of 0-2.

Coming up in week 3, FREAKIN RICANS are at the 1-1 LAVA HOGS, where LAVA HOGS are an early 10-point favorite, while MASSHOLE WARRIORS are at the 0-2 SEA PICKLES, where SEA PICKLES are an early 15.8-point favorite.

View All Week 2 Recaps
 photo SPMRafters_zpsxqqrljse.png